12th Spectaculo Interesse | Programme Schedule

1st October | Sunday

3. 30 pm | BOMBARĎÁK | concert, Nadace ČEZ circus tent

4. 30 pm | theatre parade | Masaryk´s square

5. 00 pm | THREE STRONGMEN ON THE ROAD | ALFA Theatre, CZ | main stage - opening ceremony |  6+ | 50min | czech

7. 30 pm | BLIND | DUDAPAIVA Company, Netherlands | Cooltour | 15+ | 75min | english

10. 00 pm | PUPPETS IN A POKE | Cooltour | 15+| 


2nd October | Monday

9.00 am | NOONE´S LAND | Merlin Puppet Theatre, Greece | main stage | 6+ | 45min | nonverbal

10. 00 am and 3. 00 pm | workshop - JACOB´S FULFILLED WISH | Nadace ČEZ circus tent| 3+ | 30min | czech

10.30 am and 3. 30 pm | JACOB´S FULFILLED WISH | Damúza, CZ | Nadace ČEZ circus tent | 3+ | 35min | czech

10. 30 am | SIMPLE STORY | LALE.Teatr, Poland | alternative stage | 4+ | 40min | nonverbal

1. 30 pm | PuppetsCHAT | Puppet's Café

5. 00 pm | A KINGS JOURNEY | Theater Handgemenge, Germany | main stage | 12+ | 80min | english/czech

6. 30 pm | UBU(S) | ODRADEK/COMPAGNIE PUPELLA-NOGUÈS,France | alternative stage | 15+ | 50min | nonverbal

8. 00 pm | PUPPETS IN A POKE | Cooltour | 15+ | 


3rd October | Tuesday

9.00 am and 10.30 am | BOHEMIA LIES BY THE SEA | Naive Theatre Liberec, CZ | alternative stage | 5+ | 45min | czech

10. 00 am and 3. 00 pm | workshop – EGG GRANDMA | Nadace ČEZ circus tent | 3+ | 30min | czech

10. 30 am and 3. 30 pm | EGG GRANDMA | PIKI Theatre, Slovakia | Nadace ČEZ circus tent | 3+ | 30min | slovak

1. 30 pm | PuppetsCHAT | Puppet's Café

5. 30 pm | VANYA | Theatre Karlsson Haus, Russia | alternative stage | 16+ | 60min | russian

7. 000 pmASHES | PLEXUS POLAIRE | France | main stage | 15+| 70min | nonverbal

8. 30 pm | PUPPETS IN A POKE | Cooltour | 15+ | 


 

4st October | Wednesday

9. 00 am | PLASTIC | Puzzle Theatre, Canada | main stage | 5+ | 40min | english/czech

10. 00 am and 3. 00 pm | workshop – THREE FAIRYTALES FOR ROGUES | Nadace ČEZ circus tent | 3+ | 30min | czech

10. 30 am and 3. 30 pm | THREE FAIRYTALES FOR ROGUES | Theater Of Joy,CZ | Nadace ČEZ circus tent | 3+ | 60min | czech

10. 30 am | DUCK, DEATH AND THE TULIP| Lutkovno Gledališče Ljubljana, Slovenia | alternative stage | 5+ | 40min | slovenian

1. 30 pm | PuppetsCHAT | Puppet's Café

5. 00 pm | COULROPHOBIA | PICKLED IMAGE, Great Britain | main stage | 16+ | 80min | english

7. 00 pm | SONATE A QUATRE MAINS | CARTOUCHE - Theater met Marionetten, Netherlands | alternative stage | 12+| 60min | nonverbal

8. 30 pm | ANYWHERE | Théâtre de l'Entrouvert, France | Cooltour | 12+ | 50min | english

10. 00 pm | PUPPETS IN A POKE | Cooltour | 15+ | 


5th October | Thursday

9. 00 am | DAISY THE PUPPY | Puppet Theatre Ostrava,CZ | main stage | 5+ | 50min | czech

10. 00 am and 3. 00 pm | workshop – NORWEGIAN FOLK-TALE | Nadace ČEZ circus tent | 3+ | 30min | czech

10. 30 am and 3. 30 pm | NORWEGIAN FOLK-TALE | Puppets and Cake, CZ | Nadace ČEZ circus tent | 3+ | 45min | czech

10. 30 am | GIRAFFE | Hop Signor Puppet Theatre,Greece | alternative stage | 6+ | 40min | nonverbal

1. 30 pm | PuppetsCHAT | Puppet's Café

5. 00 pm | LA DERNIERE DANSE DE BRIGITTE | ZERO EN CONDUCTA CO, Spain | main stage | 12+ | 50min | nonverbal

7. 00 pm | IN THERAPY WITH DR. FROIDONIUS | Carolina Khoury, Italy | alternative stage | 15+ | 50min | english

9. 00 pm | DU UND DU | The DUNDU GIANTS | Germany | Triple Hall Karolina


6th October | Friday

9.00 am | THE WHITE DOE | DRAK Theatre, CZ | main stage | 8+ | 50min | czech

10. 00 am | workshop – STICK, START BEATING! | Nadace ČEZ circus tent | 3+ | 30min | czech

10. 30 am | STICK, START BEATING! | Bajka Theatre, CZ | Nadace ČEZ circus tent | 3+ | 45min | czech

10. 30 am | WITHOUT TITLE | Puzzle Theatre, Canada | alternative stage | 10+ | 40min | nonverbal

4. 00 pm | THE WHITE DOE | DRAK Theatre, CZ | main stage - closing ceremony | 8+ | 50min | czech